Active

DLK RESTAURANTS LTD Financials

Company number
07709995Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
4 Church Street, Penycae, Wrexham, Clwyd LL14 2RL
Incorporated
19/07/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
14 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£32.27K2025
27.94%vs 2024

2024: £25.22K

Total Assets

£83.09K2025
31.61%vs 2024

2024: £63.13K

Total Liabilities

£50.82K2025
34.05%vs 2024

2024: £37.91K

Employees

142025
+2vs 2024

2024: 12

In 2025, DLK RESTAURANTS LTD reported net assets of £32.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £83.09K and total liabilities of £50.82K. Reported headcount was 14 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £63.13K in 2024 to £83.09K in 2025 (31.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£32.27K2025
27.94%from £25.22K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DLK RESTAURANTS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£22.70K2023£32.27K2025
+42.1%vs 2023

+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£66.17K2023£83.09K2025
+25.6%vs 2023

+12.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£43.46K2023£50.82K2025
+16.9%vs 2023

+8.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122023142025
+16.7%vs 2023+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+42.1%

£22.70K in 2023 to £32.27K in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DLK RESTAURANTS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DLK RESTAURANTS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
38.84%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
61.16%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DLK RESTAURANTS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£16.56K-26.22K22.70K25.22K32.27K
Total Assets£24.84K39.18K66.17K63.13K83.09K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£8.28K65.40K43.46K37.91K50.82K
Employees1012121214

DLK RESTAURANTS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DLK RESTAURANTS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DLK RESTAURANTS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DLK RESTAURANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DLK RESTAURANTS LTD reported net assets of £32.27K for 2025. That compares with £25.22K in 2024, a change of 27.94%.

What total assets did DLK RESTAURANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DLK RESTAURANTS LTD reported total assets of £83.09K for 2025. That compares with £63.13K in 2024, a change of 31.61%.

What total liabilities did DLK RESTAURANTS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DLK RESTAURANTS LTD reported total liabilities of £50.82K for 2025. That compares with £37.91K in 2024, a change of 34.05%.

How many people does DLK RESTAURANTS LTD employ?

toggle

DLK RESTAURANTS LTD reported 14 employees in 2025, compared with 12 in 2024.

How have DLK RESTAURANTS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DLK RESTAURANTS LTD's net assets rose by 42.1%, total assets rose by 25.6%, total liabilities rose by 16.9% and employee numbers rose by 16.7%. Net assets compounded at 19.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £22.70K to £32.27K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2023 to 14 in 2025 (+2).

Which years of DLK RESTAURANTS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.