Active

DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD Financials

Company number
12542088Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2nd Floor College House, 17 King Edwards Road, Ruislip, London HA4 7AE
Incorporated
01/04/2020

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£247.02K2025
-11.96%vs 2024

2024: £280.56K

Total Assets

£418.42K2025
-23.72%vs 2024

2024: £548.51K

Cash in Bank

£110.39K2025
2.55%vs 2024

2024: £107.65K

Total Liabilities

£49.66K2025
-59.79%vs 2024

2024: £123.50K

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £247.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £418.42K, cash in bank of £110.39K and total liabilities of £49.66K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £548.51K in 2024 to £418.42K in 2025 (-23.72%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£247.02K2025
-11.96%from £280.56K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£433.86K2023£247.02K2025
-43.1%vs 2023

-24.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£431.54K2023£110.39K2025
-74.4%vs 2023

-49.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£747.71K2023£418.42K2025
-44%vs 2023

-25.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£313.85K2023£49.66K2025
-84.2%vs 2023

-60.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-84.2%

£313.85K in 2023 to £49.66K in 2025

Every measure that changed in DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
59.04%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
11.87%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
222.32%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
26.38%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£12.14K82.30K433.86K280.56K247.02K
Total Assets£89.06K155.43K747.71K548.51K418.42K
Cash in Bank£85.70K146.28K431.54K107.65K110.39K
Total Liabilities£76.93K73.14K313.85K123.50K49.66K
Employees44444

DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported net assets of £247.02K for 2025. That compares with £280.56K in 2024, a change of -11.96%.

What total assets did DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported total assets of £418.42K for 2025. That compares with £548.51K in 2024, a change of -23.72%.

What cash in bank did DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD report in 2025?

toggle

DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported cash in bank of £110.39K for 2025. That compares with £107.65K in 2024, a change of 2.55%.

How many people does DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD employ?

toggle

DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD's net assets fell by 43.1%, cash in bank fell by 74.4%, total assets fell by 44% and total liabilities fell by 84.2%. Net assets contracted at 24.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £433.86K to £247.02K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of DM GROUP HOLDINGS LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.