DMC & SON LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 04345382CopyCopy
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 12a Marlborough Place, Brighton BN1 1WN
- Incorporated
- 24/12/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Painting (43.34/1 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £817.78K
Total Assets
2024: £1.01M
Cash in Bank
2024: £1.00M
Total Liabilities
2024: £190.79K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DMC & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £821.59K. The same filing shows total assets of £1.00M, cash in bank of £991.71K and total liabilities of £178.33K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £190.79K in 2024 to £178.33K in 2025 (-6.53%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DMC & SON LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-2.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-9.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DMC & SON LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank, total assets and total liabilities falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DMC & SON LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 82.15%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 17.83%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 556.11%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 99.16%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DMC & SON LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 775.66K | 767.98K | 827.16K | 817.78K | 821.59K |
| Total Assets£ | 922.90K | 947.29K | 1.04M | 1.01M | 1.00M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 912.87K | 934.19K | 1.04M | 1.00M | 991.71K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 147.23K | 179.31K | 216.91K | 190.79K | 178.33K |
| Employees | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 |
DMC & SON LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DMC & SON LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DMC & SON LIMITED reported net assets of £821.59K for 2025. That compares with £817.78K in 2024, a change of 0.47%.
DMC & SON LIMITED reported total assets of £1.00M for 2025. That compares with £1.01M in 2024, a change of -0.86%.
DMC & SON LIMITED reported cash in bank of £991.71K for 2025. That compares with £1.00M in 2024, a change of -1.14%.
DMC & SON LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DMC & SON LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.7%, cash in bank fell by 4.5%, total assets fell by 4.2% and total liabilities fell by 17.8%. Net assets contracted at 0.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £827.16K to £821.59K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 3 in 2025 (-1).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.