Active

DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED Financials

Company number
05174008Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 6 The Capstan Centre, Thurrock Park Way, Tilbury RM18 7HH
Incorporated
08/07/2004

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
20 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£2.25M2024
-2.91%vs 2023

2023: £2.32M

Total Assets

£5.67M2024
-1.56%vs 2023

2023: £5.76M

Cash in Bank

£238.07K2024
-87.80%vs 2023

2023: £1.95M

Total Liabilities

£3.23M2024
0.31%vs 2023

2023: £3.22M

Employees

202024
-1vs 2023

2023: 21

In 2024, DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.25M. The same filing shows total assets of £5.67M, cash in bank of £238.07K and total liabilities of £3.23M. Reported headcount was 20 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £1.95M in 2023 to £238.07K in 2024 (-87.80%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.25M2024
-2.91%from £2.32M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.25M2022£2.25M2024
-0.2%vs 2022

-0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£637.29K2022£238.07K2024
-62.6%vs 2022

-38.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£5.73M2022£5.67M2024
-1.2%vs 2022

-0.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£3.22M2022£3.23M2024
+<0.1%vs 2022

+<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

222022202024
-9.1%vs 2022-2

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+<0.1%

£3.22M in 2022 to £3.23M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-62.6%

£637.29K in 2022 to £238.07K in 2024

DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
39.71%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
56.94%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
7.38%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
4.20%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Revenue per employee
£619.51K2024
Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£9.19M2.25M2.32M2.25M
Total Assets£13.89M5.73M5.76M5.67M
Cash in Bank£188.46K637.29K1.95M238.07K
Total Liabilities£4.66M3.22M3.22M3.23M
Employees24222120

DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED reported net assets of £2.25M for 2024. That compares with £2.32M in 2023, a change of -2.91%.

DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED reported total assets of £5.67M for 2024. That compares with £5.76M in 2023, a change of -1.56%.

DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £238.07K for 2024. That compares with £1.95M in 2023, a change of -87.80%.

DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED reported 20 employees in 2024, compared with 21 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DMC CONTRACTS LIMITED's net assets fell by 0.2%, cash in bank fell by 62.6%, total assets fell by 1.2% and total liabilities rose by <0.1%. Net assets contracted at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2024, from £2.25M to £2.25M. Reported headcount went from 22 in 2022 to 20 in 2024 (-2).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.