DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 08391102Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Yew Tree House, Lewes Road, Forest Row, East Sussex RH18 5AA
- Incorporated
- 06/02/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 16 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £714.01K
Total Assets
2024: £854.76K
Cash in Bank
2024: £530.19K
Total Liabilities
2024: £135.50K
Employees
2024: 14
In 2025, DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £767.46K. The same filing shows total assets of £945.01K, cash in bank of £669.40K and total liabilities of £173.61K. Reported headcount was 16 in 2025. Cash in Bank rose from £530.19K in 2024 to £669.40K in 2025 (26.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+1.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+18.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+3.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+14.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+40.4%
£476.75K in 2023 to £669.40K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 81.21%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 18.37%2025
- Cash to liabilities
- 385.58%2025
- Cash to total assets
- 70.84%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 663.83K | 692.05K | 746.66K | 714.01K | 767.46K |
| Total Assets£ | 858.69K | 859.45K | 885.46K | 854.76K | 945.01K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 539.31K | 434.22K | 476.75K | 530.19K | 669.40K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 180.86K | 152.84K | 131.80K | 135.50K | 173.61K |
| Employees | 13 | 12 | 14 | 14 | 16 |
DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported net assets of £767.46K for 2025. That compares with £714.01K in 2024, a change of 7.49%.
What total assets did DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported total assets of £945.01K for 2025. That compares with £854.76K in 2024, a change of 10.56%.
What cash in bank did DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED report in 2025?
DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported cash in bank of £669.40K for 2025. That compares with £530.19K in 2024, a change of 26.26%.
How many people does DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED employ?
DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED reported 16 employees in 2025, compared with 14 in 2024.
How have DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED's net assets rose by 2.8%, cash in bank rose by 40.4%, total assets rose by 6.7% and total liabilities rose by 31.7%. Net assets compounded at 1.4% a year across the two years to 2025, from £746.66K to £767.46K. Reported headcount went from 14 in 2023 to 16 in 2025 (+2).
Which years of DMC PARTNERSHIP LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.