DMK GIFTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 14068994CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 288 Church Street, Blackpool, Lancashire FY1 3QA
- Incorporated
- 26/04/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £40.43K
Total Assets
2024: £83.24K
Total Liabilities
2024: £42.82K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DMK GIFTS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £60.30K and total liabilities of £28.12K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £83.24K in 2024 to £60.30K in 2025 (-27.55%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DMK GIFTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+40.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+43.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+47.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+117%
£12.94K in 2023 to £28.12K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DMK GIFTS LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DMK GIFTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 53.36%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 46.64%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DMK GIFTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.40K | 40.43K | 32.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.34K | 83.24K | 60.30K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 12.94K | 42.82K | 28.12K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DMK GIFTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DMK GIFTS LIMITED covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DMK GIFTS LIMITED reported net assets of £32.18K for 2025. That compares with £40.43K in 2024, a change of -20.40%.
DMK GIFTS LIMITED reported total assets of £60.30K for 2025. That compares with £83.24K in 2024, a change of -27.55%.
DMK GIFTS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £28.12K for 2025. That compares with £42.82K in 2024, a change of -34.32%.
DMK GIFTS LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DMK GIFTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 96.2%, total assets rose by 106%, total liabilities rose by 117% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 40.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £16.40K to £32.18K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.