DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. Financials
- Company number
- 04140482Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Ashbourne House, Well Hill, Clint Green, Dereham, Norfolk NR19 1RX
- Incorporated
- 12/01/2001
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £219.47K
Total Assets
2024: £356.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £137.30K
Employees
2024: 3
In 2025, DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. reported net assets of £225.10K. The same filing shows total assets of £334.70K and total liabilities of £109.61K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £137.30K in 2024 to £109.61K in 2025 (-20.17%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+14.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+12.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+30.2%
£172.93K in 2023 to £225.10K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DMR STRUCTURAL LTD.'s filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DMR STRUCTURAL LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 67.25%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 32.75%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 127.19K | 152.13K | 172.93K | 219.47K | 225.10K |
| Total Assets£ | 211.92K | 237.15K | 262.75K | 356.77K | 334.70K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 84.73K | 85.02K | 89.82K | 137.30K | 109.61K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. report in 2025?
DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. reported net assets of £225.10K for 2025. That compares with £219.47K in 2024, a change of 2.57%.
What total assets did DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. report in 2025?
DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. reported total assets of £334.70K for 2025. That compares with £356.77K in 2024, a change of -6.18%.
What total liabilities did DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. report in 2025?
DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. reported total liabilities of £109.61K for 2025. That compares with £137.30K in 2024, a change of -20.17%.
How many people does DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. employ?
DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.
How have DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DMR STRUCTURAL LTD.'s net assets rose by 30.2%, total assets rose by 27.4%, total liabilities rose by 22% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 14.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £172.93K to £225.10K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.
Which years of DMR STRUCTURAL LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.