DMU CONSULTANCY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10246884Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Gilbert Wakefield House, 67 Bewsey Street, Warrington WA2 7JQ
- Incorporated
- 23/06/2016
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 1 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £4.15K
Total Assets
2025: £24.86K
Total Liabilities
2025: £-10.79K
Employees
2025: 3
In 2026, DMU CONSULTANCY LTD reported net assets of £7.12K. The same filing shows total assets of £18.35K and total liabilities of £1.85K. Reported headcount was 1 in 2026. Total Liabilities rose from £-10.79K in 2025 to £1.85K in 2026 (117.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DMU CONSULTANCY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+149% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-29.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+519%
£1.15K in 2024 to £7.12K in 2026
Biggest decrease
Employees-66.7%
3 in 2024 to 1 in 2026
DMU CONSULTANCY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DMU CONSULTANCY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 38.78%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.06%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DMU CONSULTANCY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 421.00 | 1.81K | 1.15K | 4.15K | 7.12K |
| Total Assets£ | 14.96K | 12.80K | 37.11K | 24.86K | 18.35K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 14.53K | 10.99K | -3.54K | -10.79K | 1.85K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 |
DMU CONSULTANCY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DMU CONSULTANCY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DMU CONSULTANCY LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did DMU CONSULTANCY LTD report in 2026?
DMU CONSULTANCY LTD reported net assets of £7.12K for 2026. That compares with £4.15K in 2025, a change of 71.70%.
What total assets did DMU CONSULTANCY LTD report in 2026?
DMU CONSULTANCY LTD reported total assets of £18.35K for 2026. That compares with £24.86K in 2025, a change of -26.17%.
What total liabilities did DMU CONSULTANCY LTD report in 2026?
DMU CONSULTANCY LTD reported total liabilities of £1.85K for 2026. That compares with £-10.79K in 2025, a change of 117.12%.
How many people does DMU CONSULTANCY LTD employ?
DMU CONSULTANCY LTD reported 1 employee in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.
How have DMU CONSULTANCY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, DMU CONSULTANCY LTD's net assets rose by 519%, total assets fell by 50.5% and employee numbers fell by 66.7%. Net assets compounded at 149% a year across the two years to 2026, from £1.15K to £7.12K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 1 in 2026 (-2).
Which years of DMU CONSULTANCY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.