Active

DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED Financials

Company number
NI610127Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Townsend Enterprise Park, Townsend Street, Belfast, Antrim BT13 2ES
Incorporated
28/11/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
10 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£221.29K2025
No changevs 2024

2024: £221.28K

Total Assets

£394.27K2025
17.50%vs 2024

2024: £335.56K

Total Liabilities

£172.99K2025
51.36%vs 2024

2024: £114.29K

Employees

102025
0vs 2024

2024: 10

In 2025, DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED reported net assets of £221.29K. The same filing shows total assets of £394.27K and total liabilities of £172.99K. Reported headcount was 10 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £335.56K in 2024 to £394.27K in 2025 (17.50%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£221.29K2025
No changefrom £221.28K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£202.20K2023£221.29K2025
+9.4%vs 2023

+4.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£332.69K2023£394.27K2025
+18.5%vs 2023

+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£130.49K2023£172.99K2025
+32.6%vs 2023

+15.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

102023102025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+32.6%

£130.49K in 2023 to £172.99K in 2025

Every measure that changed in DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, with net assets and total assets climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
56.12%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
43.88%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£152.63K192.20K202.20K221.28K221.29K
Total Assets£262.26K310.22K332.69K335.56K394.27K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£109.63K118.02K130.49K114.29K172.99K
Employees1010101010

DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED reported net assets of £221.29K for 2025. That compares with £221.28K in 2024.

What total assets did DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED reported total assets of £394.27K for 2025. That compares with £335.56K in 2024, a change of 17.50%.

What total liabilities did DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £172.99K for 2025. That compares with £114.29K in 2024, a change of 51.36%.

How many people does DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED employ?

toggle

DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED reported 10 employees in 2025, compared with 10 in 2024.

How have DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED's net assets rose by 9.4%, total assets rose by 18.5%, total liabilities rose by 32.6% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 4.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £202.20K to £221.29K. Reported headcount went from 10 in 2023 to 10 in 2025.

Which years of DMW ACCOUNTANTS (2011) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.