DN LAW LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07958416Copy
Copy
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
- Registered office
- 25 Carr Road, Nelson, Lancashire BB9 7JS
- Incorporated
- 21/02/2012
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
- Industry
- Solicitors (69.10/2 - SIC 2007)
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £19.15K
Total Assets
2024: £325.64K
Cash in Bank
2024: £16.00
Total Liabilities
2024: £306.49K
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, DN LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £82.74K. The same filing shows total assets of £441.43K, cash in bank of £16.00 and total liabilities of £358.69K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £325.64K in 2024 to £441.43K in 2025 (35.56%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DN LAW LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+828% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
0% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+37.9% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+24.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+8518%
£960.00 in 2023 to £82.74K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
DN LAW LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DN LAW LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 18.74%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 81.26%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DN LAW LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 16.75K | 39.30K | 960.00 | 19.15K | 82.74K |
| Total Assets£ | 266.37K | 208.74K | 232.07K | 325.64K | 441.43K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 9.42K | 16.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 | 16.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 249.62K | 169.44K | 231.11K | 306.49K | 358.69K |
| Employees | 9 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 |
DN LAW LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DN LAW LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DN LAW LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DN LAW LIMITED report in 2025?
DN LAW LIMITED reported net assets of £82.74K for 2025. That compares with £19.15K in 2024, a change of 332.15%.
What total assets did DN LAW LIMITED report in 2025?
DN LAW LIMITED reported total assets of £441.43K for 2025. That compares with £325.64K in 2024, a change of 35.56%.
What cash in bank did DN LAW LIMITED report in 2025?
DN LAW LIMITED reported cash in bank of £16.00 for 2025. That compares with £16.00 in 2024.
How many people does DN LAW LIMITED employ?
DN LAW LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have DN LAW LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DN LAW LIMITED's net assets rose by 8518%, cash in bank was unchanged, total assets rose by 90.2% and total liabilities rose by 55.2%. Net assets compounded at 828% a year across the two years to 2025, from £960.00 to £82.74K. Reported headcount went from 13 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-13).
Which years of DN LAW LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.