Active

DNM PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
04850246Copy
Copy
Registered office
Indy House, 16 Church Street, Holmfirth, West Yorkshire HD9 6AH
Incorporated
30/07/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2026.

Net Assets

£179.002026
-99.31%vs 2025

2025: £26.02K

Total Assets

£61.99K2026
6.16%vs 2025

2025: £58.40K

Total Liabilities

£2.78K2026
6.77%vs 2025

2025: £2.60K

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, DNM PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £179.00. The same filing shows total assets of £61.99K and total liabilities of £2.78K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. Net Assets fell from £26.02K in 2025 to £179.00 in 2026 (-99.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£179.002026
-99.31%from £26.02K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DNM PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
0.29%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
4.48%2026
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DNM PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320252026
Net Assets£1.61K58.0054.13K26.02K179.00
Total Assets£–––58.40K61.99K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––2.60K2.78K
Employees03333

DNM PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DNM PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DNM PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £179.00 for 2026. That compares with £26.02K in 2025, a change of -99.31%.

DNM PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £61.99K for 2026. That compares with £58.40K in 2025, a change of 6.16%.

DNM PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £2.78K for 2026. That compares with £2.60K in 2025, a change of 6.77%.

DNM PLUMBING & HEATING SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.