DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 12054074Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Dns House, 382 Kenton Road, Harrow, Middlesex HA3 8DP
- Incorporated
- 17/06/2019
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 0 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £4.29K
Total Assets
2024: £1.09K
Total Liabilities
Employees
2024: 0
In 2025, DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD reported net assets of £6.77K. The same filing shows total assets of £532.00 and total liabilities of £9.76K. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £4.29K in 2024 to £6.77K in 2025 (58.06%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+9.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-45.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+20.2%
£5.63K in 2023 to £6.77K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-100%
5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025
DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1,273.12%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 60.73%2021
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 6.31K | 4.37K | 5.63K | 4.29K | 6.77K |
| Total Assets£ | 16.07K | 3.72K | 1.79K | 1.09K | 532.00 |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.76K | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD report in 2025?
DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD reported net assets of £6.77K for 2025. That compares with £4.29K in 2024, a change of 58.06%.
What total assets did DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD report in 2025?
DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD reported total assets of £532.00 for 2025. That compares with £1.09K in 2024, a change of -50.97%.
What total liabilities did DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD report in 2021?
DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD reported total liabilities of £9.76K for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD employ?
DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.
How have DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD's net assets rose by 20.2%, total assets fell by 70.3% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 9.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £5.63K to £6.77K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-5).
Which years of DNS ACCOUNTANTS (PINKSALT) LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.