Active

DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED Financials

Company number
10408228Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
C/O Csc Cls (Uk) Limited 5 Churchill Place, 10th Floor, London E14 5HU
Incorporated
03/10/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-4.73M2025
-14.76%vs 2024

2024: £-4.12M

Total Assets

£17.05M2025
-4.22%vs 2024

2024: £17.80M

Cash in Bank

£231.93K2025
194.11%vs 2024

2024: £78.86K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.73M. The same filing shows total assets of £17.05M, cash in bank of £231.93K and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £17.80M in 2024 to £17.05M in 2025 (-4.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-4.73M2025
-14.76%from £-4.12M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-2.67M2023£-4.73M2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£669.29K2023£231.93K2025
-65.3%vs 2023

-41.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£18.69M2023£17.05M2025
-8.7%vs 2023

-4.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

16202302025
-100%vs 2023-16

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

16 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets, cash in bank and total assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-27.76%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
39.39%2022

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
1.36%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-471.99K-836.81K-2.67M-4.12M-4.73M
Total Assets£1.79M6.70M18.69M17.80M17.05M
Cash in Bank£67.69K2.97M669.29K78.86K231.93K
Total Liabilities£2.26M7.54M0.000.000.00
Employees8121600

DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED reported net assets of £-4.73M for 2025. That compares with £-4.12M in 2024, a change of -14.76%.

What total assets did DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED reported total assets of £17.05M for 2025. That compares with £17.80M in 2024, a change of -4.22%.

What cash in bank did DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £231.93K for 2025. That compares with £78.86K in 2024, a change of 194.11%.

How many people does DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED employ?

toggle

DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 65.3%, total assets fell by 8.7% and employee numbers fell by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 41.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £669.29K to £231.93K. Reported headcount went from 16 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-16).

Which years of DNUK OPERATOR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.