DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 07831212Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Dobies Business Park, Lillyhall West, Workington, Cumbria CA14 4HX
- Incorporated
- 01/11/2011
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.14M
Total Assets
2024: £5.01M
Cash in Bank
2022: £237.11K
Total Liabilities
2024: £3.86M
Employees
2024: 7
In 2025, DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19M. The same filing shows total assets of £4.96M, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £3.77M. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £237.11K in 2022 to £0.00 in 2023 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+41.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-2.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-10% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+101%
£594.39K in 2023 to £1.19M in 2025
Biggest decrease
Employees-28.6%
7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025
DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 24.03%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 75.89%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 47.71K | 567.90K | 594.39K | 1.14M | 1.19M |
| Total Assets£ | 4.99M | 5.10M | 5.26M | 5.01M | 4.96M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | 237.11K | 0.00 | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 4.93M | 4.51M | 4.65M | 3.86M | 3.77M |
| Employees | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 |
DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.19M for 2025. That compares with £1.14M in 2024, a change of 4.20%.
What total assets did DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2025?
DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total assets of £4.96M for 2025. That compares with £5.01M in 2024, a change of -0.95%.
What cash in bank did DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED report in 2023?
DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2023. That compares with £237.11K in 2022, a change of -100.00%.
How many people does DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED employ?
DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 7 in 2024.
How have DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED's net assets rose by 101%, total assets fell by 5.6%, total liabilities fell by 19% and employee numbers fell by 28.6%. Net assets compounded at 41.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £594.39K to £1.19M. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2023 to 5 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of DOBIES CUMBRIA PROPERTIES LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.