DOBSON OWEN CYF. Financials
- Company number
- 03738494Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 3 Thomas Buildings, Pwllheli, Gwynedd LL53 5HH
- Incorporated
- 23/03/1999
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £29.79K
Total Assets
2024: £92.45K
Total Liabilities
2024: £62.66K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, DOBSON OWEN CYF. reported net assets of £49.18K. The same filing shows total assets of £105.36K and total liabilities of £56.18K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £29.79K in 2024 to £49.18K in 2025 (65.10%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DOBSON OWEN CYF. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-21.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-6.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-38.6%
£80.14K in 2023 to £49.18K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DOBSON OWEN CYF. fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DOBSON OWEN CYF.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 46.68%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 53.32%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOBSON OWEN CYF. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 127.04K | 68.10K | 80.14K | 29.79K | 49.18K |
| Total Assets£ | 216.97K | 137.16K | 144.44K | 92.45K | 105.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 89.93K | 69.05K | 64.29K | 62.66K | 56.18K |
| Employees | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 |
DOBSON OWEN CYF. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DOBSON OWEN CYF. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOBSON OWEN CYF. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DOBSON OWEN CYF. report in 2025?
DOBSON OWEN CYF. reported net assets of £49.18K for 2025. That compares with £29.79K in 2024, a change of 65.10%.
What total assets did DOBSON OWEN CYF. report in 2025?
DOBSON OWEN CYF. reported total assets of £105.36K for 2025. That compares with £92.45K in 2024, a change of 13.96%.
What total liabilities did DOBSON OWEN CYF. report in 2025?
DOBSON OWEN CYF. reported total liabilities of £56.18K for 2025. That compares with £62.66K in 2024, a change of -10.34%.
How many people does DOBSON OWEN CYF. employ?
DOBSON OWEN CYF. reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
How have DOBSON OWEN CYF. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DOBSON OWEN CYF.'s net assets fell by 38.6%, total assets fell by 27.1%, total liabilities fell by 12.6% and employee numbers fell by 20%. Net assets contracted at 21.7% a year across the two years to 2025, from £80.14K to £49.18K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (-1).
Which years of DOBSON OWEN CYF. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.