Active

DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED Financials

Company number
09918427Copy
Copy
Registered office
Unit 33 John Baker Close, Llantarnam Industrial Estate, Cwmbran, Torfaen NP44 3AX
Incorporated
16/12/2015

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-87.02K2024
-77.12%vs 2023

2023: £-49.13K

Total Assets

£46.32K2024
-26.31%vs 2023

2023: £62.86K

Total Liabilities

£133.33K2024
19.06%vs 2023

2023: £111.99K

Employees

112024
-3vs 2023

2023: 14

In 2024, DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £-87.02K. The same filing shows total assets of £46.32K and total liabilities of £133.33K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-49.13K in 2023 to £-87.02K in 2024 (-77.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-87.02K2024
-77.12%from £-49.13K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-29.11K2022£-87.02K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Total Assets

£67.90K2022£46.32K2024
-31.8%vs 2022

-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£97.01K2022£133.33K2024
+37.4%vs 2022

+17.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122022112024
-8.3%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+37.4%

£97.01K in 2022 to £133.33K in 2024

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-31.8%

£67.90K in 2022 to £46.32K in 2024

DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-187.87%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
287.87%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-19.80K-29.11K-49.13K-87.02K
Total Assets£82.64K67.90K62.86K46.32K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£102.44K97.01K111.99K133.33K
Employees13121411

DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED reported net assets of £-87.02K for 2024. That compares with £-49.13K in 2023, a change of -77.12%.

DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED reported total assets of £46.32K for 2024. That compares with £62.86K in 2023, a change of -26.31%.

DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED reported total liabilities of £133.33K for 2024. That compares with £111.99K in 2023, a change of 19.06%.

DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2024, compared with 14 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DOCTOR WINDOWS LIMITED's total assets fell by 31.8%, total liabilities rose by 37.4% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Total assets contracted at 17.4% a year across the two years to 2024, from £67.90K to £46.32K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2022 to 11 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.