Active

DOCTORS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
07556155Copy
Copy
Registered office
55 Spencefield Lane, Leicester LE5 6HH
Incorporated
08/03/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£52.39K2023
-69.98%vs 2022

2022: £174.48K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, DOCTORS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £52.39K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets fell from £174.48K in 2022 to £52.39K in 2023 (-69.98%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£52.39K2023
-69.98%from £174.48K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DOCTORS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£136.23K2021£52.39K2023
-61.5%vs 2021

-38% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest decrease

Net Assets-61.5%

£136.23K in 2021 to £52.39K in 2023

Every measure that changed in DOCTORS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED's filings between 2021 and 2023 fell. That fall came in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOCTORS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£136.23K174.48K52.39K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£–––
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

DOCTORS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOCTORS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DOCTORS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £52.39K for 2023. That compares with £174.48K in 2022, a change of -69.98%.

DOCTORS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DOCTORS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 61.5% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets contracted at 38% a year across the two years to 2023, from £136.23K to £52.39K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.