DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06125274CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Clint Mill, Cornmarket, Penrith, Cumbria CA11 7HW
- Incorporated
- 23/02/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 192 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £20.81K
Total Assets
2023: £979.66K
Cash in Bank
2023: £12.33K
Employees
2023: 184
In 2024, DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £9.24K. The same filing shows total assets of £708.98K and cash in bank of £15.96K. Reported headcount was 192 in 2024. Total Assets fell from £979.66K in 2023 to £708.98K in 2024 (-27.63%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-28.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Cash in Bank+43.6%
£11.11K in 2022 to £15.96K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-48.6%
£17.98K in 2022 to £9.24K in 2024
DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 1.30%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Cash to total assets
- 2.25%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 17.98K | 20.81K | 9.24K |
| Total Assets£ | 871.81K | 979.66K | 708.98K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 11.11K | 12.33K | 15.96K |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – |
| Employees | 183 | 184 | 192 |
DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £9.24K for 2024. That compares with £20.81K in 2023, a change of -55.60%.
DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £708.98K for 2024. That compares with £979.66K in 2023, a change of -27.63%.
DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.96K for 2024. That compares with £12.33K in 2023, a change of 29.43%.
DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED reported 192 employees in 2024, compared with 184 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DODD & CO SERVICES LIMITED's net assets fell by 48.6%, cash in bank rose by 43.6%, total assets fell by 18.7% and employee numbers rose by 4.9%. Net assets contracted at 28.3% a year across the two years to 2024, from £17.98K to £9.24K. Reported headcount went from 183 in 2022 to 192 in 2024 (+9).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.