Active

DODD GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
01614573Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Stafford Park 13, Telford, Shropshire TF3 3AZ
Incorporated
17/02/1982

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
12 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Group

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£1.30M2025
-1.29%vs 2024

2024: £1.32M

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

122025
+1vs 2024

2024: 11

In 2025, DODD GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30M. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 12 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £1.32M in 2024 to £1.30M in 2025 (-1.29%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.30M2025
-1.29%from £1.32M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DODD GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£1.33M2023£1.30M2025
-2.3%vs 2023

-1.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

9772023122025
-98.8%vs 2023-965

Biggest decrease

Employees-98.8%

977 in 2023 to 12 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DODD GROUP LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. The steepest fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce, with net assets falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DODD GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£1.35M1.35M1.33M1.32M1.30M
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£0.00––0.000.00
Employees8488509771112

DODD GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DODD GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DODD GROUP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DODD GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DODD GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £1.30M for 2025. That compares with £1.32M in 2024, a change of -1.29%.

What total liabilities did DODD GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DODD GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does DODD GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

DODD GROUP LIMITED reported 12 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.

How have DODD GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DODD GROUP LIMITED's net assets fell by 2.3% and employee numbers fell by 98.8%. Net assets contracted at 1.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.33M to £1.30M. Reported headcount went from 977 in 2023 to 12 in 2025 (-965).

Which years of DODD GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.