Active

DOG BUDDY UK LTD Financials

Company number
08313164Copy
Copy
Registered office
5 New Street Square, London EC4A 3TW
Incorporated
29/11/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.

Net Assets

£-7.05M2024
7.98%vs 2023

2023: £-7.66M

Total Assets

£2.35M2024
253.78%vs 2023

2023: £664.55K

Cash in Bank

£1.19M2024
237.44%vs 2023

2023: £353.11K

Total Liabilities

£9.40M2024
12.89%vs 2023

2023: £8.33M

Employees

32024
0vs 2023

2023: 3

In 2024, DOG BUDDY UK LTD reported net assets of £-7.05M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.35M, cash in bank of £1.19M and total liabilities of £9.40M. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £664.55K in 2023 to £2.35M in 2024 (253.78%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.05M2024
7.98%from £-7.66M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DOG BUDDY UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.27M2022£-7.05M2024
Increasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£104.77K2022£1.19M2024
+1037%vs 2022

+237% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£527.73K2022£2.35M2024
+346%vs 2022

+111% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£7.80M2022£9.40M2024
+20.5%vs 2022

+9.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202232024
-25%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+1037%

£104.77K in 2022 to £1.19M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Employees-25%

4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024

DOG BUDDY UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DOG BUDDY UK LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-299.85%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
399.76%2024
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
12.68%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
50.68%2024
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOG BUDDY UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202220232024
Net Assets£-7.27M-7.66M-7.05M
Total Assets£527.73K664.55K2.35M
Cash in Bank£104.77K353.11K1.19M
Total Liabilities£7.80M8.33M9.40M
Employees433

DOG BUDDY UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOG BUDDY UK LTD covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DOG BUDDY UK LTD reported net assets of £-7.05M for 2024. That compares with £-7.66M in 2023, a change of 7.98%.

DOG BUDDY UK LTD reported total assets of £2.35M for 2024. That compares with £664.55K in 2023, a change of 253.78%.

DOG BUDDY UK LTD reported cash in bank of £1.19M for 2024. That compares with £353.11K in 2023, a change of 237.44%.

DOG BUDDY UK LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DOG BUDDY UK LTD's cash in bank rose by 1037%, total assets rose by 346%, total liabilities rose by 20.5% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank compounded at 237% a year across the two years to 2024, from £104.77K to £1.19M. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.