Active

DOLLAKIS CO LTD Financials

Company number
NI068461Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
2b Cross Street, Enniskillen, Co. Fermanagh BT74 7DX
Incorporated
12/03/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£-13.88K2026
66.88%vs 2025

2025: £-41.90K

Total Assets

£50.64K2026
-2.53%vs 2025

2025: £51.95K

Total Liabilities

£64.52K2026
-31.26%vs 2025

2025: £93.86K

Employees

62026
-2vs 2025

2025: 8

In 2026, DOLLAKIS CO LTD reported net assets of £-13.88K. The same filing shows total assets of £50.64K and total liabilities of £64.52K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2026. Total Liabilities fell from £93.86K in 2025 to £64.52K in 2026 (-31.26%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-13.88K2026
66.88%from £-41.90K in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DOLLAKIS CO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-33.65K2024£-13.88K2026
Increasedvs 2024

Total Assets

£55.06K2024£50.64K2026
-8%vs 2024

-4.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£88.71K2024£64.52K2026
-27.3%vs 2024

-14.7% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

7202462026
-14.3%vs 2024-1

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-27.3%

£88.71K in 2024 to £64.52K in 2026

DOLLAKIS CO LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2024 and 2026. The steepest fall came in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations, with total assets and employee numbers falling alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DOLLAKIS CO LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-27.40%2026

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
127.40%2026

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOLLAKIS CO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£-36.03K-34.65K-33.65K-41.90K-13.88K
Total Assets£58.51K58.68K55.06K51.95K50.64K
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£94.54K93.33K88.71K93.86K64.52K
Employees77786

DOLLAKIS CO LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOLLAKIS CO LTD filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOLLAKIS CO LTD covering 2022–2026, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

What net assets did DOLLAKIS CO LTD report in 2026?

toggle

DOLLAKIS CO LTD reported net assets of £-13.88K for 2026. That compares with £-41.90K in 2025, a change of 66.88%.

What total assets did DOLLAKIS CO LTD report in 2026?

toggle

DOLLAKIS CO LTD reported total assets of £50.64K for 2026. That compares with £51.95K in 2025, a change of -2.53%.

What total liabilities did DOLLAKIS CO LTD report in 2026?

toggle

DOLLAKIS CO LTD reported total liabilities of £64.52K for 2026. That compares with £93.86K in 2025, a change of -31.26%.

How many people does DOLLAKIS CO LTD employ?

toggle

DOLLAKIS CO LTD reported 6 employees in 2026, compared with 8 in 2025.

How have DOLLAKIS CO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2024 and 2026, DOLLAKIS CO LTD's total assets fell by 8%, total liabilities fell by 27.3% and employee numbers fell by 14.3%. Total assets contracted at 4.1% a year across the two years to 2026, from £55.06K to £50.64K. Reported headcount went from 7 in 2024 to 6 in 2026 (-1).

Which years of DOLLAKIS CO LTD financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.