Active

DOLLAR PROP LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC371916Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Evanton Drive, Thornliebank Industrial Estate, Thornliebank, Glasgow G46 8HL
Incorporated
28/01/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Total Assets

£0.002021
First reported year

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2021, DOLLAR PROP LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£0.002021
First reported year

Total Assets as filed for 2021. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DOLLAR PROP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every indicator Okredo holds for DOLLAR PROP LIMITED fell between 2023 and 2025. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOLLAR PROP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£–––––
Total Assets£0.00––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

DOLLAR PROP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOLLAR PROP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOLLAR PROP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What total assets did DOLLAR PROP LIMITED report in 2021?

toggle

DOLLAR PROP LIMITED reported total assets of £0.00 for 2021. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.

How many people does DOLLAR PROP LIMITED employ?

toggle

DOLLAR PROP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have DOLLAR PROP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DOLLAR PROP LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of DOLLAR PROP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.