Active

DOLLAR TOP LIMITED Financials

Company number
SC371917Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
7 Evanton Drive, Thornliebank Industrial Estate, Thornliebank, Glasgow G46 8HL
Incorporated
28/01/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, DOLLAR TOP LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£0.002025
No changefrom £0.00 in 2024

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DOLLAR TOP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£0.002023£0.002025
No changevs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest decrease

Employees-100%

3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025

Every measure that changed in DOLLAR TOP LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 fell. That fall came in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. Net assets was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOLLAR TOP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33300

DOLLAR TOP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOLLAR TOP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOLLAR TOP LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DOLLAR TOP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOLLAR TOP LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does DOLLAR TOP LIMITED employ?

toggle

DOLLAR TOP LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have DOLLAR TOP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DOLLAR TOP LIMITED's employee numbers fell by 100%. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3). DOLLAR TOP LIMITED reported net assets of £0.00 in 2023 against £0.00 in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of DOLLAR TOP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.