Active

DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED Financials

Company number
00850226Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Dolphin House 12 Beaumont Gate, Shenley Hill, Radlett, Hertfordshire WD7 7AR
Incorporated
27/05/1965

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.11M2024
26.78%vs 2023

2023: £877.17K

Total Assets

£7.38M2024
-7.12%vs 2023

2023: £7.95M

Cash in Bank

£187.53K2024
-36.82%vs 2023

2023: £296.82K

Total Liabilities

£6.26M2024
-11.31%vs 2023

2023: £7.06M

Employees

72024
-1vs 2023

2023: 8

In 2024, DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M. The same filing shows total assets of £7.38M, cash in bank of £187.53K and total liabilities of £6.26M. Reported headcount was 7 in 2024. Total Liabilities fell from £7.06M in 2023 to £6.26M in 2024 (-11.31%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.11M2024
26.78%from £877.17K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£571.24K2022£1.11M2024
+94.7%vs 2022

+39.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£296.14K2022£187.53K2024
-36.7%vs 2022

-20.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£3.11M2022£7.38M2024
+137%vs 2022

+54.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£2.53M2022£6.26M2024
+148%vs 2022

+57.4% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202272024
-12.5%vs 2022-1

Biggest increase

Total Liabilities+148%

£2.53M in 2022 to £6.26M in 2024

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-36.7%

£296.14K in 2022 to £187.53K in 2024

DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
15.06%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
84.86%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
2.99%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
2.54%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£465.55K571.24K877.17K1.11M
Total Assets£2.86M3.11M7.95M7.38M
Cash in Bank£284.83K296.14K296.82K187.53K
Total Liabilities£2.38M2.53M7.06M6.26M
Employees9887

DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED reported net assets of £1.11M for 2024. That compares with £877.17K in 2023, a change of 26.78%.

What total assets did DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED reported total assets of £7.38M for 2024. That compares with £7.95M in 2023, a change of -7.12%.

What cash in bank did DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £187.53K for 2024. That compares with £296.82K in 2023, a change of -36.82%.

How many people does DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED employ?

toggle

DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2024, compared with 8 in 2023.

How have DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED's net assets rose by 94.7%, cash in bank fell by 36.7%, total assets rose by 137% and total liabilities rose by 148%. Net assets compounded at 39.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £571.24K to £1.11M. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2022 to 7 in 2024 (-1).

Which years of DOLPHIN MARITIME & AVIATION SERVICES LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.