DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08474600CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 5 Providence Court, Pynes Hill, Exeter, Devon EX2 5JL
- Incorporated
- 05/04/2013
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 17 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £1.38M
Total Assets
2024: £2.35M
Cash in Bank
2024: £402.43K
Total Liabilities
2024: £960.45K
Employees
2024: 17
In 2025, DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD reported net assets of £1.15M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.11M, cash in bank of £594.18K and total liabilities of £953.40K. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets fell from £2.35M in 2024 to £2.11M in 2025 (-10.22%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-0.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-16.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+15.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+51.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+130%
£414.10K in 2023 to £953.40K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-30.3%
£852.09K in 2023 to £594.18K in 2025
DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 54.72%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 45.28%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 62.32%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 28.22%2025
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.08M | 1.06M | 1.16M | 1.38M | 1.15M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.46M | 1.49M | 1.58M | 2.35M | 2.11M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 859.80K | 815.79K | 852.09K | 402.43K | 594.18K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 384.63K | 430.17K | 414.10K | 960.45K | 953.40K |
| Employees | 16 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 17 |
DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD reported net assets of £1.15M for 2025. That compares with £1.38M in 2024, a change of -16.80%.
DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD reported total assets of £2.11M for 2025. That compares with £2.35M in 2024, a change of -10.22%.
DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD reported cash in bank of £594.18K for 2025. That compares with £402.43K in 2024, a change of 47.65%.
DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 17 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DOLPHIN STAIRLIFTS (SOUTH WEST ) LTD's net assets fell by 1.1%, cash in bank fell by 30.3%, total assets rose by 33.4% and total liabilities rose by 130%. Net assets contracted at 0.5% a year across the two years to 2025, from £1.16M to £1.15M. Reported headcount went from 17 in 2023 to 17 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.