Active

DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED Financials

Company number
04822818Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Monks Barn 6 Monksbury Court Barns, Monkhide, Ledbury, Herefordshire HR8 2TU
Incorporated
06/07/2003

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£157.24K2023
318.27%vs 2022

2022: £37.59K

Cash in Bank

£47.34K2023
125.22%vs 2022

2022: £21.02K

Employees

32023
0vs 2022

2022: 3

In 2023, DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED reported net assets of £157.24K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £47.34K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £37.59K in 2022 to £157.24K in 2023 (318.27%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£157.24K2023
318.27%from £37.59K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£27.82K2021£157.24K2023
+465%vs 2021

+138% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£56.56K2021£47.34K2023
-16.3%vs 2021

-8.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202132023
0%vs 2021

Biggest increase

Net Assets+465%

£27.82K in 2021 to £157.24K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-16.3%

£56.56K in 2021 to £47.34K in 2023

DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£27.82K37.59K157.24K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£56.56K21.02K47.34K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees333

DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED reported net assets of £157.24K for 2023. That compares with £37.59K in 2022, a change of 318.27%.

What cash in bank did DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED reported cash in bank of £47.34K for 2023. That compares with £21.02K in 2022, a change of 125.22%.

How many people does DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED employ?

toggle

DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2023, compared with 3 in 2022.

How have DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED's net assets rose by 465%, cash in bank fell by 16.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2023, from £27.82K to £157.24K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2021 to 3 in 2023.

Which years of DOMAIN 3000 LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.