Active

DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED Financials

Company number
11111313Copy
Copy
Registered office
2 Third Drove, Little Downham, Ely, Cambridgeshire CB6 2UE
Incorporated
14/12/2017

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£-7.96K2024
-5.62%vs 2023

2023: £-7.53K

Cash in Bank

£104.002024
0.97%vs 2023

2023: £103.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002024
No changevs 2023

2023: £0.00

Employees

42024
0vs 2023

2023: 4

In 2024, DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.96K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £104.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-7.53K in 2023 to £-7.96K in 2024 (-5.62%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-7.96K2024
-5.62%from £-7.53K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-7.14K2022£-7.96K2024
Decreasedvs 2022

Cash in Bank

£127.002022£104.002024
-18.1%vs 2022

-9.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£0.002022£0.002024
No changevs 2022

Employees

4202242024
0%vs 2022

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-18.1%

£127.00 in 2022 to £104.00 in 2024

Every measure that changed in DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 fell. The steepest fall came in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position, with net assets falling alongside it. Total liabilities was filed as nil in each of these years, so the direction here rests on the remaining measures. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£-6.74K-7.14K-7.53K-7.96K
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£134.00127.00103.00104.00
Total Liabilities£0.000.000.000.00
Employees4444

DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED reported net assets of £-7.96K for 2024. That compares with £-7.53K in 2023, a change of -5.62%.

DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED reported cash in bank of £104.00 for 2024. That compares with £103.00 in 2023, a change of 0.97%.

DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2024. That compares with £0.00 in 2023.

DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DOMI PROPERTIES LIMITED's cash in bank fell by 18.1% and employee numbers was unchanged. Cash in bank contracted at 9.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £127.00 to £104.00. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 4 in 2024.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.