Active

DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED Financials

Company number
05885200Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Unit 108 Canalot Studios, 222 Kensal Road, London W10 5BN
Incorporated
24/07/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
22 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Net Assets

£1.40M2024
25.49%vs 2023

2023: £1.11M

Total Assets

£3.12M2024
12.27%vs 2023

2023: £2.78M

Cash in Bank

£1.28M2024
56.67%vs 2023

2023: £818.28K

Total Liabilities

£1.65M2024
5.59%vs 2023

2023: £1.57M

Employees

222024
+2vs 2023

2023: 20

In 2024, DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40M. The same filing shows total assets of £3.12M, cash in bank of £1.28M and total liabilities of £1.65M. Reported headcount was 22 in 2024. Cash in Bank rose from £818.28K in 2023 to £1.28M in 2024 (56.67%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£1.40M2024
25.49%from £1.11M in 2023

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£910.44K2022£1.40M2024
+53.3%vs 2022

+23.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£662.35K2022£1.28M2024
+93.5%vs 2022

+39.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£2.07M2022£3.12M2024
+50.8%vs 2022

+22.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£1.08M2022£1.65M2024
+53.7%vs 2022

+24% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

192022222024
+15.8%vs 2022+3

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+93.5%

£662.35K in 2022 to £1.28M in 2024

Every indicator Okredo holds for DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, with net assets, total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
44.72%2024

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
53.02%2024

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
77.47%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
41.08%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£752.87K910.44K1.11M1.40M
Total Assets£2.65M2.07M2.78M3.12M
Cash in Bank£816.16K662.35K818.28K1.28M
Total Liabilities£1.89M1.08M1.57M1.65M
Employees17192022

DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

What net assets did DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.40M for 2024. That compares with £1.11M in 2023, a change of 25.49%.

What total assets did DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED reported total assets of £3.12M for 2024. That compares with £2.78M in 2023, a change of 12.27%.

What cash in bank did DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED report in 2024?

toggle

DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £1.28M for 2024. That compares with £818.28K in 2023, a change of 56.67%.

How many people does DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED employ?

toggle

DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED reported 22 employees in 2024, compared with 20 in 2023.

How have DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2022 and 2024, DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED's net assets rose by 53.3%, cash in bank rose by 93.5%, total assets rose by 50.8% and total liabilities rose by 53.7%. Net assets compounded at 23.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £910.44K to £1.40M. Reported headcount went from 19 in 2022 to 22 in 2024 (+3).

Which years of DOMINIC HARRIS STUDIO LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.