Active

DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED Financials

Company number
04615900Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
249 Hull Road, Anlaby Common, Hull, Yorkshire HU4 7RY
Incorporated
12/12/2002

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
6 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-19.33K2025
-36.48%vs 2024

2024: £-14.16K

Total Assets

£36.44K2025
21.74%vs 2024

2024: £29.93K

Cash in Bank

£15.43K2025
151.77%vs 2024

2024: £6.13K

Total Liabilities

£55.77K2025
26.48%vs 2024

2024: £44.10K

Employees

62025
-2vs 2024

2024: 8

In 2025, DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.44K, cash in bank of £15.43K and total liabilities of £55.77K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £44.10K in 2024 to £55.77K in 2025 (26.48%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-19.33K2025
-36.48%from £-14.16K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-5.29K2023£-19.33K2025
Decreasedvs 2023

Cash in Bank

£8.30K2023£15.43K2025
+85.8%vs 2023

+36.3% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£54.80K2023£36.44K2025
-33.5%vs 2023

-18.5% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£39.93K2023£55.77K2025
+39.7%vs 2023

+18.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

8202362025
-25%vs 2023-2

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+85.8%

£8.30K in 2023 to £15.43K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Assets-33.5%

£54.80K in 2023 to £36.44K in 2025

DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in total assets, pointing to a narrowing asset base. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
-53.04%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Liabilities to total assets
153.04%2025

Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.

Cash to liabilities
27.66%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Cash to total assets
42.33%2025

Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£411.004.30K-5.29K-14.16K-19.33K
Total Assets£33.36K67.17K54.80K29.93K36.44K
Cash in Bank£16.03K10.71K8.30K6.13K15.43K
Total Liabilities£29.62K39.14K39.93K44.10K55.77K
Employees88886

DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported net assets of £-19.33K for 2025. That compares with £-14.16K in 2024, a change of -36.48%.

What total assets did DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported total assets of £36.44K for 2025. That compares with £29.93K in 2024, a change of 21.74%.

What cash in bank did DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported cash in bank of £15.43K for 2025. That compares with £6.13K in 2024, a change of 151.77%.

How many people does DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED employ?

toggle

DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 8 in 2024.

How have DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED's cash in bank rose by 85.8%, total assets fell by 33.5%, total liabilities rose by 39.7% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Cash in bank compounded at 36.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.30K to £15.43K. Reported headcount went from 8 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (-2).

Which years of DOMINICS TAKEAWAY LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.