Active

DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD Financials

Company number
07962343Copy
Copy
Registered office
Mount Pleasant Farm, West Rounton, Northallerton, North Yorkshire DL6 2LU
Incorporated
23/02/2012

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
17 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£4.50M2025
24.99%vs 2024

2024: £3.60M

Total Assets

£16.87M2025
30.12%vs 2024

2024: £12.96M

Cash in Bank

£110.25K2025
86.47%vs 2024

2024: £59.13K

Total Liabilities

£6.40M2025
30.60%vs 2024

2024: £4.90M

Employees

172025
+4vs 2024

2024: 13

In 2025, DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD reported net assets of £4.50M. The same filing shows total assets of £16.87M, cash in bank of £110.25K and total liabilities of £6.40M. Reported headcount was 17 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £12.96M in 2024 to £16.87M in 2025 (30.12%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£4.50M2025
24.99%from £3.60M in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£2.97M2023£4.50M2025
+51.9%vs 2023

+23.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£364.30K2023£110.25K2025
-69.7%vs 2023

-45% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£10.36M2023£16.87M2025
+62.8%vs 2023

+27.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£4.40M2023£6.40M2025
+45.4%vs 2023

+20.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

112023172025
+54.5%vs 2023+6

Biggest increase

Total Assets+62.8%

£10.36M in 2023 to £16.87M in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-69.7%

£364.30K in 2023 to £110.25K in 2025

DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total assets, pointing to a broader asset base, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
26.70%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
37.92%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
1.72%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
0.65%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£2.12M2.38M2.97M3.60M4.50M
Total Assets£10.68M10.11M10.36M12.96M16.87M
Cash in Bank£542.02K70.74K364.30K59.13K110.25K
Total Liabilities£5.09M4.51M4.40M4.90M6.40M
Employees910111317

DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD reported net assets of £4.50M for 2025. That compares with £3.60M in 2024, a change of 24.99%.

DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD reported total assets of £16.87M for 2025. That compares with £12.96M in 2024, a change of 30.12%.

DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD reported cash in bank of £110.25K for 2025. That compares with £59.13K in 2024, a change of 86.47%.

DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD reported 17 employees in 2025, compared with 13 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DONALD PIG & POULTRY LTD's net assets rose by 51.9%, cash in bank fell by 69.7%, total assets rose by 62.8% and total liabilities rose by 45.4%. Net assets compounded at 23.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.97M to £4.50M. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 17 in 2025 (+6).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.