DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13550334Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- The Veterinary Hospital 131 Somerset Road, Almondbury, Huddersfield HD5 8HN
- Incorporated
- 05/08/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £375.07K
Employees
2024: 6
In 2025, DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD reported net assets of £375.07K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+0.2%
£374.15K in 2023 to £375.07K in 2025
Every measure that changed in DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 375.07K | 374.15K | 375.07K | 375.07K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD report in 2025?
DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD reported net assets of £375.07K for 2025. That compares with £375.07K in 2024.
How many people does DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD employ?
DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 6 in 2024.
How have DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD's net assets rose by 0.2% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 0.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £374.15K to £375.07K. Reported headcount went from 6 in 2023 to 6 in 2025.
Which years of DONALDSON'S TOPCO LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.