DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD Financials
- Company number
- 13282574Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- C/O Ajs Accountants Ltd Gibson House, Ermine Business Park, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE29 6XU
- Incorporated
- 22/03/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 3 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.46K
Total Assets
2023: £42.97K
Cash in Bank
2022: £11.03K
Total Liabilities
2023: £33.19K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD reported net assets of £2.83K. The same filing shows total assets of £36.29K, cash in bank of £1.26K and total liabilities of £33.46K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2024. Cash in Bank fell from £11.03K in 2022 to £1.26K in 2023 (-88.54%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+139% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-9.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-<0.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+471%
£496.00 in 2022 to £2.83K in 2024
Biggest decrease
Employees-25%
4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024
DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 7.80%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 92.20%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 3.81%2023
- Cash to total assets
- 2.94%2023
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 103.00 | 496.00 | 1.46K | 2.83K |
| Total Assets£ | 103.00 | 44.05K | 42.97K | 36.29K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 103.00 | 11.03K | 1.26K | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 0.00 | 33.51K | 33.19K | 33.46K |
| Employees | – | 4 | 3 | 3 |
DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD report in 2024?
DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD reported net assets of £2.83K for 2024. That compares with £1.46K in 2023, a change of 93.31%.
What total assets did DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD report in 2024?
DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD reported total assets of £36.29K for 2024. That compares with £42.97K in 2023, a change of -15.56%.
What cash in bank did DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD report in 2023?
DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD reported cash in bank of £1.26K for 2023. That compares with £11.03K in 2022, a change of -88.54%.
How many people does DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD employ?
DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD reported 3 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD's net assets rose by 471%, total assets fell by 17.6%, total liabilities fell by 0.2% and employee numbers fell by 25%. Net assets compounded at 139% a year across the two years to 2024, from £496.00 to £2.83K. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 3 in 2024 (-1).
Which years of DONT PANIC PIZZERIA LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.