Active

DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED Financials

Company number
07264126Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
14-18 Westgate Road, Newcastle Upon Tyne, Tyne And Wear NE1 3NN
Incorporated
25/05/2010

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
0 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Small

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£26.14K2025
-13.19%vs 2024

2024: £30.11K

Total Assets

£26.14K2025
-14.50%vs 2024

2024: £30.57K

Cash in Bank

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £27.54K

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
-100.00%vs 2024

2024: £462.00

Employees

02025
0vs 2024

2024: 0

In 2025, DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED reported net assets of £26.14K. The same filing shows total assets of £26.14K, cash in bank of £0.00 and total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 0 in 2025. Cash in Bank fell from £27.54K in 2024 to £0.00 in 2025 (-100.00%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£26.14K2025
-13.19%from £30.11K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£7.12K2023£26.14K2025
+267%vs 2023

+91.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.30K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Total Assets

£145.13K2023£26.14K2025
-82%vs 2023

-57.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£138.01K2023£0.002025
-100%vs 2023

Employees

3202302025
-100%vs 2023-3

Biggest increase

Net Assets+267%

£7.12K in 2023 to £26.14K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Cash in Bank-100%

£7.30K in 2023 to £0.00 in 2025

DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
100.00%2025

Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.

Cash to liabilities
5,960.61%2024

Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£248.69K238.75K7.12K30.11K26.14K
Total Assets£494.56K327.99K145.13K30.57K26.14K
Cash in Bank£212.04K94.07K7.30K27.54K0.00
Total Liabilities£245.87K89.24K138.01K462.000.00
Employees1412300

DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED reported net assets of £26.14K for 2025. That compares with £30.11K in 2024, a change of -13.19%.

What total assets did DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED reported total assets of £26.14K for 2025. That compares with £30.57K in 2024, a change of -14.50%.

What cash in bank did DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED reported cash in bank of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £27.54K in 2024, a change of -100.00%.

How many people does DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED employ?

toggle

DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED reported 0 employees in 2025, compared with 0 in 2024.

How have DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED's net assets rose by 267%, cash in bank fell by 100%, total assets fell by 82% and total liabilities fell by 100%. Net assets compounded at 91.6% a year across the two years to 2025, from £7.12K to £26.14K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 0 in 2025 (-3).

Which years of DOONE SILVER KERR LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.