Register to unlock more data on OkredoRegister
Active

DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD Financials

Company number
08710080Copy
Copy
Registered office
6 Brinnington Crescent, Stockport SK5 8AB
Incorporated
30/09/2013

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
2 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Micro Entity

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£2.24K2025
-0.75%vs 2024

2024: £2.25K

Total Liabilities

£900.002025
-80.68%vs 2024

2024: £4.66K

Employees

22025
-1vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD reported net assets of £2.24K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £900.00. Reported headcount was 2 in 2025. Total Liabilities fell from £4.66K in 2024 to £900.00 in 2025 (-80.68%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£2.24K2025
-0.75%from £2.25K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£21.002023£2.24K2025
+10552%vs 2023

+932% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£9.49K2023£900.002025
-90.5%vs 2023

-69.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202322025
-33.3%vs 2023-1

Biggest increase

Net Assets+10552%

£21.00 in 2023 to £2.24K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-90.5%

£9.49K in 2023 to £900.00 in 2025

DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£4.72K16.0021.002.25K2.24K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£19.39K–9.49K4.66K900.00
Employees33332

DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD reported net assets of £2.24K for 2025. That compares with £2.25K in 2024, a change of -0.75%.

DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD reported total liabilities of £900.00 for 2025. That compares with £4.66K in 2024, a change of -80.68%.

DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD reported 2 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DOOR INDUSTRIES UK LTD's net assets rose by 10552%, total liabilities fell by 90.5% and employee numbers fell by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 932% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.00 to £2.24K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 2 in 2025 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.