DOORCO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06444960CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Motorway House, Charter Way, Macclesfield, Cheshire SK10 2NY
- Incorporated
- 04/12/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 194 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £7.57M
Total Assets
2023: £19.93M
Cash in Bank
2023: £1.12M
Total Liabilities
2023: £9.39M
Employees
2023: 174
In 2024, DOORCO LIMITED reported net assets of £7.81M. The same filing shows total assets of £22.81M, cash in bank of £903.70K and total liabilities of £10.83M. Reported headcount was 194 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £19.93M in 2023 to £22.81M in 2024 (14.42%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DOORCO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.5% a year compound (CAGR)
Cash in Bank
-17.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+19.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+8.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+72.8%
£4.52M in 2022 to £7.81M in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-32.1%
£1.33M in 2022 to £903.70K in 2024
DOORCO LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DOORCO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 34.25%2024
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 47.48%2024
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
- Cash to liabilities
- 8.35%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
- Cash to total assets
- 3.96%2024
- Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
- Revenue per employee
- £215.97K2024
- Reported turnover divided by the reported average number of employees, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much revenue the business generates per employee.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOORCO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 4.52M | 7.57M | 7.81M |
| Total Assets£ | 15.89M | 19.93M | 22.81M |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.33M | 1.12M | 903.70K |
| Total Liabilities£ | 9.21M | 9.39M | 10.83M |
| Employees | 143 | 174 | 194 |
DOORCO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOORCO LIMITED covering 2022–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
DOORCO LIMITED reported net assets of £7.81M for 2024. That compares with £7.57M in 2023, a change of 3.23%.
DOORCO LIMITED reported total assets of £22.81M for 2024. That compares with £19.93M in 2023, a change of 14.42%.
DOORCO LIMITED reported cash in bank of £903.70K for 2024. That compares with £1.12M in 2023, a change of -19.34%.
DOORCO LIMITED reported 194 employees in 2024, compared with 174 in 2023.
Between 2022 and 2024, DOORCO LIMITED's net assets rose by 72.8%, cash in bank fell by 32.1%, total assets rose by 43.5% and total liabilities rose by 17.5%. Net assets compounded at 31.5% a year across the two years to 2024, from £4.52M to £7.81M. Reported headcount went from 143 in 2022 to 194 in 2024 (+51).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.