Active

DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED Financials

Company number
05991535Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
Incorporated
08/11/2006

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£-79.27K2025
88.23%vs 2024

2024: £-673.75K

Total Liabilities

£42.41K2022
No changevs 2021

2021: £42.41K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £-79.27K. The same filing shows total liabilities of £42.41K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £-673.75K in 2024 to £-79.27K in 2025 (88.23%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£-79.27K2025
88.23%from £-673.75K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£-664.07K2023£-79.27K2025
Increasedvs 2023

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Every measure that changed in DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED's filings between 2023 and 2025 rose. That move points to a strengthening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£-745.63K-745.63K-664.07K-673.75K-79.27K
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£–––––
Total Liabilities£42.41K42.41K–––
Employees44333

DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £-79.27K for 2025. That compares with £-673.75K in 2024, a change of 88.23%.

What total liabilities did DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED report in 2022?

toggle

DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED reported total liabilities of £42.41K for 2022. That compares with £42.41K in 2021.

How many people does DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED employ?

toggle

DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

How have DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025. DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED reported net assets of £-664.07K in 2023 against £-79.27K in 2025; a percentage change cannot be calculated from that base.

Which years of DORCHESTER (POMPEY) LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.