Active

DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED Financials

Company number
07793427Copy
Copy
Registered office
35 Ballards Lane, London N3 1XW
Incorporated
30/09/2011

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2026)
Latest financial data
2026
Accounts type
Dormant

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.

Net Assets

£3.002026
No changevs 2025

2025: £3.00

Cash in Bank

£3.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £3.00

Employees

32026
0vs 2025

2025: 3

In 2026, DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00. The same filing shows cash in bank of £3.00. Reported headcount was 3 in 2026. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£3.002026
No changefrom £3.00 in 2025

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2024–2026)

How the figures DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£3.002024£3.002026
0%vs 2024

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202432026
0%vs 2024

DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2024 and 2026. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20222023202420252026
Net Assets£3.003.003.003.003.00
Total Assets£–––––
Cash in Bank£3.003.003.003.00–
Total Liabilities£–––––
Employees33333

DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.

DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED reported net assets of £3.00 for 2026. That compares with £3.00 in 2025.

DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED reported cash in bank of £3.00 for 2025. That compares with £3.00 in 2024.

DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2026, compared with 3 in 2025.

Between 2024 and 2026, DORCHESTER REGENERATION LIMITED's net assets was unchanged and employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2024 to 3 in 2026.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.