Active

DORE GLEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED Financials

Company number
10135721Copy
Copy
Registered office
Dore Glen, 3 Ryecroft Glen Road, Sheffield S17 3RA
Incorporated
20/04/2016

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
5 (2024)
Latest financial data
2024
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.

Total Assets

£20.00K2024
No changevs 2023

2023: £20.00K

Employees

52024
0vs 2023

2023: 5

In 2024, DORE GLEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £20.00K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2024. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Total Assets

£20.00K2024
No changefrom £20.00K in 2023

Year-on-year change

Total Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2022–2024)

How the figures DORE GLEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Total Assets

£20.00K2022£20.00K2024
0%vs 2022

0% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

4202252024
+25%vs 2022+1

Biggest increase

Employees+25%

4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024

Every measure that changed in DORE GLEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED's filings between 2022 and 2024 rose. That rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DORE GLEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2021202220232024
Net Assets£––––
Total Assets£20.00K20.00K20.00K20.00K
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––––
Employees4455

DORE GLEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DORE GLEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.

DORE GLEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported total assets of £20.00K for 2024. That compares with £20.00K in 2023.

DORE GLEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED reported 5 employees in 2024, compared with 5 in 2023.

Between 2022 and 2024, DORE GLEN MANAGEMENT LIMITED's total assets was unchanged and employee numbers rose by 25%. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2022 to 5 in 2024 (+1). The largest gain over the period was employee numbers, up 25% from 4 to 5.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.