DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD Financials
- Company number
- 08842652CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 28 Mancetter Square, Peterborough PE4 6BX
- Incorporated
- 13/01/2014
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 5 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £-1.52K
Total Assets
2024: £18.34K
Total Liabilities
2024: £19.86K
Employees
2024: 5
In 2025, DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD reported net assets of £-6.92K. The same filing shows total assets of £17.16K and total liabilities of £24.08K. Reported headcount was 5 in 2025. Net Assets fell from £-1.52K in 2024 to £-6.92K in 2025 (-355.83%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Total Assets
-10.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+14%
£21.13K in 2023 to £24.08K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-3229%
£221.00 in 2023 to £-6.92K in 2025
DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -40.30%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 140.30%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 5.17K | 1.03K | 221.00 | -1.52K | -6.92K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.94K | 24.83K | 21.35K | 18.34K | 17.16K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 24.77K | 23.80K | 21.13K | 19.86K | 24.08K |
| Employees | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 |
DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD reported net assets of £-6.92K for 2025. That compares with £-1.52K in 2024, a change of -355.83%.
DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD reported total assets of £17.16K for 2025. That compares with £18.34K in 2024, a change of -6.45%.
DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD reported total liabilities of £24.08K for 2025. That compares with £19.86K in 2024, a change of 21.22%.
DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD reported 5 employees in 2025, compared with 5 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DORI HAND CAR WASH LTD's net assets fell by 3229%, total assets fell by 19.6%, total liabilities rose by 14% and employee numbers was unchanged. Total assets contracted at 10.3% a year across the two years to 2025, from £21.35K to £17.16K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2023 to 5 in 2025.
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.