Active

DORIDALE LIMITED Financials

Company number
02452588Copy
Copy
Registered office
Alpine House, Old Mold Road, Gwersyllt, Wrexham LL11 4AP
Incorporated
14/12/1989

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
11 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£588.91K2023
4.61%vs 2022

2022: £562.95K

Cash in Bank

£212.04K2023
8.59%vs 2022

2022: £195.27K

Employees

112023
-1vs 2022

2022: 12

In 2023, DORIDALE LIMITED reported net assets of £588.91K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £212.04K. Reported headcount was 11 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £562.95K in 2022 to £588.91K in 2023 (4.61%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£588.91K2023
4.61%from £562.95K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DORIDALE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£497.03K2021£588.91K2023
+18.5%vs 2021

+8.9% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£149.20K2021£212.04K2023
+42.1%vs 2021

+19.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

122021112023
-8.3%vs 2021-1

Biggest increase

Cash in Bank+42.1%

£149.20K in 2021 to £212.04K in 2023

Biggest decrease

Employees-8.3%

12 in 2021 to 11 in 2023

DORIDALE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in cash in bank, pointing to a more liquid cash position, set against a fall in employee numbers, pointing to a smaller workforce. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DORIDALE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£497.03K562.95K588.91K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£149.20K195.27K212.04K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees121211

DORIDALE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DORIDALE LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

DORIDALE LIMITED reported net assets of £588.91K for 2023. That compares with £562.95K in 2022, a change of 4.61%.

DORIDALE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £212.04K for 2023. That compares with £195.27K in 2022, a change of 8.59%.

DORIDALE LIMITED reported 11 employees in 2023, compared with 12 in 2022.

Between 2021 and 2023, DORIDALE LIMITED's net assets rose by 18.5%, cash in bank rose by 42.1% and employee numbers fell by 8.3%. Net assets compounded at 8.9% a year across the two years to 2023, from £497.03K to £588.91K. Reported headcount went from 12 in 2021 to 11 in 2023 (-1).

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.