DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06631302CopyCopy
- Registered office
- 69 Great Hampton Street, Birmingham B18 6EW
- Incorporated
- 26/06/2008
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 13 (2023)
- Latest financial data
- 2023
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.
Net Assets
2022: £72.39K
Total Assets
2022: £194.35K
Total Liabilities
2022: £46.86K
Employees
2022: 13
In 2023, DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED reported net assets of £74.27K. The same filing shows total assets of £182.11K and total liabilities of £107.84K. Reported headcount was 13 in 2023. Total Liabilities rose from £46.86K in 2022 to £107.84K in 2023 (130.15%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2021–2023)
How the figures DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
-37.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-14.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+35.3% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Total Liabilities+83.2%
£58.88K in 2021 to £107.84K in 2023
Biggest decrease
Net Assets-60.7%
£189.07K in 2021 to £74.27K in 2023
DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in total liabilities, pointing to heavier outstanding obligations, set against a fall in net assets, pointing to a weakening balance sheet. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 40.78%2023
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 59.22%2023
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 189.07K | 72.39K | 74.27K |
| Total Assets£ | 247.95K | 194.35K | 182.11K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 58.88K | 46.86K | 107.84K |
| Employees | 15 | 13 | 13 |
DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.
DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED reported net assets of £74.27K for 2023. That compares with £72.39K in 2022, a change of 2.59%.
DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED reported total assets of £182.11K for 2023. That compares with £194.35K in 2022, a change of -6.30%.
DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED reported total liabilities of £107.84K for 2023. That compares with £46.86K in 2022, a change of 130.15%.
DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED reported 13 employees in 2023, compared with 13 in 2022.
Between 2021 and 2023, DORMANN BESTATTUNGEN LIMITED's net assets fell by 60.7%, total assets fell by 26.6%, total liabilities rose by 83.2% and employee numbers fell by 13.3%. Net assets contracted at 37.3% a year across the two years to 2023, from £189.07K to £74.27K. Reported headcount went from 15 in 2021 to 13 in 2023 (-2).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.