DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. Financials
- Company number
- SC285572Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 18 Stafford Street, Tain IV19 1AZ
- Incorporated
- 01/06/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 9 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £870.00
Total Assets
2024: £18.22K
Total Liabilities
2024: £12.64K
Employees
2024: 11
In 2025, DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. reported net assets of £3.48K. The same filing shows total assets of £21.62K and total liabilities of £18.14K. Reported headcount was 9 in 2025. Total Liabilities rose from £12.64K in 2024 to £18.14K in 2025 (43.57%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+31.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
-17.4% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+73.8%
£2.00K in 2023 to £3.48K in 2025
Biggest decrease
Total Liabilities-31.9%
£26.62K in 2023 to £18.14K in 2025
DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD.'s filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD.'s own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 16.09%2025
- Liabilities to total assets
- 83.91%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 13.53K | 5.91K | 2.00K | 870.00 | 3.48K |
| Total Assets£ | 30.88K | – | 28.62K | 18.22K | 21.62K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 17.35K | – | 26.62K | 12.64K | 18.14K |
| Employees | 7 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 9 |
DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. covering 2021–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. report in 2025?
DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. reported net assets of £3.48K for 2025. That compares with £870.00 in 2024, a change of 299.89%.
What total assets did DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. report in 2025?
DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. reported total assets of £21.62K for 2025. That compares with £18.22K in 2024, a change of 18.65%.
What total liabilities did DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. report in 2025?
DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. reported total liabilities of £18.14K for 2025. That compares with £12.64K in 2024, a change of 43.57%.
How many people does DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. employ?
DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. reported 9 employees in 2025, compared with 11 in 2024.
How have DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD.'s net assets rose by 73.8%, total assets fell by 24.5%, total liabilities fell by 31.9% and employee numbers fell by 18.2%. Net assets compounded at 31.8% a year across the two years to 2025, from £2.00K to £3.48K. Reported headcount went from 11 in 2023 to 9 in 2025 (-2).
Which years of DORNOCH PATISSERIE & CAFE LTD. financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.