Active

DORSERVE LIMITED Financials

Company number
06657576Copy
Copy
Registered office
23 Woodland Road, Darlington, County Durham DL3 7BJ
Incorporated
28/07/2008

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
3 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Unaudited abridged

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2025.

Net Assets

£44.23K2025
27.04%vs 2024

2024: £34.81K

Total Assets

£97.02K2025
13.33%vs 2024

2024: £85.61K

Cash in Bank

£17.13K2025
3.26%vs 2024

2024: £16.59K

Total Liabilities

£52.80K2025
3.94%vs 2024

2024: £50.80K

Employees

32025
0vs 2024

2024: 3

In 2025, DORSERVE LIMITED reported net assets of £44.23K. The same filing shows total assets of £97.02K, cash in bank of £17.13K and total liabilities of £52.80K. Reported headcount was 3 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £85.61K in 2024 to £97.02K in 2025 (13.33%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£44.23K2025
27.04%from £34.81K in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DORSERVE LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£15.45K2023£44.23K2025
+186%vs 2023

+69.2% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£7.34K2023£17.13K2025
+133%vs 2023

+52.8% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Assets

£85.42K2023£97.02K2025
+13.6%vs 2023

+6.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Total Liabilities

£69.97K2023£52.80K2025
-24.5%vs 2023

-13.1% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

3202332025
0%vs 2023

Biggest increase

Net Assets+186%

£15.45K in 2023 to £44.23K in 2025

Biggest decrease

Total Liabilities-24.5%

£69.97K in 2023 to £52.80K in 2025

DORSERVE LIMITED's filings pull in both directions between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, set against a fall in total liabilities, pointing to lighter outstanding obligations. See the full year-by-year figures.

Ratios from the filed figures

Calculated from DORSERVE LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.

Net assets to total assets
45.58%2025
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Liabilities to total assets
54.42%2025
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Cash to liabilities
32.44%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Cash to total assets
17.65%2025
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DORSERVE LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator20212022202320242025
Net Assets£43.50K1.49K15.45K34.81K44.23K
Total Assets£128.20K72.82K85.42K85.61K97.02K
Cash in Bank£56.25K32.88K7.34K16.59K17.13K
Total Liabilities£84.70K71.33K69.97K50.80K52.80K
Employees33333

DORSERVE LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DORSERVE LIMITED covering 2021–2025, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

DORSERVE LIMITED reported net assets of £44.23K for 2025. That compares with £34.81K in 2024, a change of 27.04%.

DORSERVE LIMITED reported total assets of £97.02K for 2025. That compares with £85.61K in 2024, a change of 13.33%.

DORSERVE LIMITED reported cash in bank of £17.13K for 2025. That compares with £16.59K in 2024, a change of 3.26%.

DORSERVE LIMITED reported 3 employees in 2025, compared with 3 in 2024.

Between 2023 and 2025, DORSERVE LIMITED's net assets rose by 186%, cash in bank rose by 133%, total assets rose by 13.6% and total liabilities fell by 24.5%. Net assets compounded at 69.2% a year across the two years to 2025, from £15.45K to £44.23K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 3 in 2025.

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.