DORSET PATHWAYS LTD Financials
- Company number
- 14406823CopyCopy
- Registered office
- Unit 3 Ingworth Road, Poole, Dorset BH12 1JY
- Incorporated
- 10/10/2022
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2023–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £86.52K
Total Assets
2024: £159.77K
Total Liabilities
2024: £73.26K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DORSET PATHWAYS LTD reported net assets of £126.52K. The same filing shows total assets of £262.36K and total liabilities of £135.84K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2025. Total Assets rose from £159.77K in 2024 to £262.36K in 2025 (64.21%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2023–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2023–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DORSET PATHWAYS LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+286% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+198% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+154% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+1386%
£8.51K in 2023 to £126.52K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DORSET PATHWAYS LTD rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets, total liabilities and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DORSET PATHWAYS LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 48.22%2025
- Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
- Liabilities to total assets
- 51.78%2025
- Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DORSET PATHWAYS LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 8.51K | 86.52K | 126.52K |
| Total Assets£ | 29.63K | 159.77K | 262.36K |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 21.12K | 73.26K | 135.84K |
| Employees | 3 | 4 | 6 |
DORSET PATHWAYS LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DORSET PATHWAYS LTD covering 2023–2025, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
DORSET PATHWAYS LTD reported net assets of £126.52K for 2025. That compares with £86.52K in 2024, a change of 46.24%.
DORSET PATHWAYS LTD reported total assets of £262.36K for 2025. That compares with £159.77K in 2024, a change of 64.21%.
DORSET PATHWAYS LTD reported total liabilities of £135.84K for 2025. That compares with £73.26K in 2024, a change of 85.43%.
DORSET PATHWAYS LTD reported 6 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
Between 2023 and 2025, DORSET PATHWAYS LTD's net assets rose by 1386%, total assets rose by 785%, total liabilities rose by 543% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Net assets compounded at 286% a year across the two years to 2025, from £8.51K to £126.52K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 6 in 2025 (+3).
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.