DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 05477220Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- Walnut House, 34 Rose Street, Wokingham, Berkshire RG40 1XU
- Incorporated
- 10/06/2005
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 2 (2026)
- Latest financial data
- 2026
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2026.
Net Assets
2025: £56.77K
Total Assets
2025: £123.66K
Cash in Bank
Total Liabilities
2025: £66.89K
Employees
2025: 2
In 2026, DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £50.33K. The same filing shows total assets of £86.71K, cash in bank of £70.97K and total liabilities of £36.38K. Reported headcount was 2 in 2026. Total Assets fell from £123.66K in 2025 to £86.71K in 2026 (-29.88%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2026; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2026. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2024–2026)
How the figures DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2024, 2025 and 2026 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+2143% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+58.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+2.6% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+50231%
£100.00 in 2024 to £50.33K in 2026
Every measure that changed in DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED's filings between 2024 and 2026 rose. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 58.05%2026
- Liabilities to total assets
- 41.95%2026
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 67.93K | 17.52K | 100.00 | 56.77K | 50.33K |
| Total Assets£ | – | 49.88K | 34.64K | 123.66K | 86.71K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 70.97K | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | 32.37K | 34.54K | 66.89K | 36.38K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED covering 2022–2026, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2026.
What net assets did DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2026?
DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported net assets of £50.33K for 2026. That compares with £56.77K in 2025, a change of -11.34%.
What total assets did DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2026?
DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported total assets of £86.71K for 2026. That compares with £123.66K in 2025, a change of -29.88%.
What cash in bank did DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED report in 2022?
DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported cash in bank of £70.97K for 2022. There is no earlier filing to compare it against.
How many people does DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED employ?
DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED reported 2 employees in 2026, compared with 2 in 2025.
How have DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2024 and 2026, DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED's net assets rose by 50231%, total assets rose by 150%, total liabilities rose by 5.3% and employee numbers was unchanged. Net assets compounded at 2143% a year across the two years to 2026, from £100.00 to £50.33K. Reported headcount went from 2 in 2024 to 2 in 2026.
Which years of DOS ARCHITECTS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2026. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.