DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 06233981Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 11 Forest Drive, Woodford Green, Essex IG8 9NG
- Incorporated
- 02/05/2007
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Micro Entity
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £1.85M
Total Assets
2023: £2.02M
Total Liabilities
2023: £167.42K
Employees
2023: 4
In 2024, DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.89M. The same filing shows total assets of £2.12M and total liabilities of £226.67K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2024. Total Assets rose from £2.02M in 2023 to £2.12M in 2024 (4.85%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+3.8% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
+4.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+6.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+33.3%
3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024
Every indicator Okredo holds for DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED rose between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, with net assets, total assets and total liabilities climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- 89.30%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 10.70%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 1.66M | 1.76M | 1.85M | 1.89M |
| Total Assets£ | 1.96M | 1.96M | 2.02M | 2.12M |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | 299.94K | 200.91K | 167.42K | 226.67K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED covering 2021–2024, across 4 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED report in 2024?
DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED reported net assets of £1.89M for 2024. That compares with £1.85M in 2023, a change of 2.09%.
What total assets did DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED report in 2024?
DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED reported total assets of £2.12M for 2024. That compares with £2.02M in 2023, a change of 4.85%.
What total liabilities did DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED report in 2024?
DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED reported total liabilities of £226.67K for 2024. That compares with £167.42K in 2023, a change of 35.39%.
How many people does DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED employ?
DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2024, compared with 4 in 2023.
How have DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED's net assets rose by 7.8%, total assets rose by 8.3%, total liabilities rose by 12.8% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 3.8% a year across the two years to 2024, from £1.76M to £1.89M. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 4 in 2024 (+1).
Which years of DOSHI S L & CO LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.