Active

DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED Financials

Company number
13260650Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
6th Floor Charlotte Building, 17 Gresse Street, London W1T 1QL
Incorporated
11/03/2021

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
4 (2025)
Latest financial data
2025
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.

Net Assets

£106.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £106.00

Total Liabilities

£0.002025
No changevs 2024

2024: £0.00

Employees

42025
0vs 2024

2024: 4

In 2025, DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £106.00. The same filing shows total liabilities of £0.00. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. None of the reported indicators changed against the previous filing. Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£106.002025
No changefrom £106.00 in 2024

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2024–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2023–2025)

How the figures DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Employees

4202342025
0%vs 2023

DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED's reported figures were unchanged between 2023 and 2025. With no movement in any measure, the period reads as a hold rather than a trend. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator2022202320242025
Net Assets£––106.00106.00
Total Assets£––––
Cash in Bank£––––
Total Liabilities£––0.000.00
Employees4444

DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.

What net assets did DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED reported net assets of £106.00 for 2025. That compares with £106.00 in 2024.

What total liabilities did DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED report in 2025?

toggle

DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED reported total liabilities of £0.00 for 2025. That compares with £0.00 in 2024.

How many people does DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED employ?

toggle

DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.

How have DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2023 and 2025, DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED's employee numbers was unchanged. Reported headcount went from 4 in 2023 to 4 in 2025.

Which years of DOUBLE ACT PRODUCTIONS GROUP LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.