DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED Financials
- Company number
- 13538627Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 7 Leigh Road, Wimborne, Dorset BH21 1AB
- Incorporated
- 29/07/2021
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 4 (2025)
- Latest financial data
- 2025
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2022–2025.
Net Assets
2024: £144.77K
Employees
2024: 4
In 2025, DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £179.40K. Reported headcount was 4 in 2025. Net Assets rose from £144.77K in 2024 to £179.40K in 2025 (23.92%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2022–2025; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2022–2025. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2023–2025)
How the figures DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2023, 2024 and 2025 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
+20.1% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Net Assets+44.2%
£124.42K in 2023 to £179.40K in 2025
Every indicator Okredo holds for DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED rose between 2023 and 2025. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | 62.92K | 124.42K | 144.77K | 179.40K |
| Total Assets£ | – | – | – | – |
| Cash in Bank£ | – | – | – | – |
| Total Liabilities£ | – | – | – | – |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED covering 2022–2025, across 2 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2025.
What net assets did DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED report in 2025?
DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported net assets of £179.40K for 2025. That compares with £144.77K in 2024, a change of 23.92%.
How many people does DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED employ?
DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED reported 4 employees in 2025, compared with 4 in 2024.
How have DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2023 and 2025, DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED's net assets rose by 44.2% and employee numbers rose by 33.3%. Net assets compounded at 20.1% a year across the two years to 2025, from £124.42K to £179.40K. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2023 to 4 in 2025 (+1).
Which years of DOUCH FAMILY HOLDINGS LIMITED financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.