Active

DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED Financials

Company number
08986985Copy
copy info iconCopy
Registered office
Snappy Snaps 110 Southside Shopping Centre, Wandsworth, London SW18 4TQ
Incorporated
09/04/2014

Company snapshot

Status
Active
Employees
7 (2023)
Latest financial data
2023
Accounts type
Total Exemption Full

Financial highlights

Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2023.

Net Assets

£82.10K2023
41.05%vs 2022

2022: £58.20K

Cash in Bank

£70.94K2023
4.25%vs 2022

2022: £68.04K

Employees

72023
+1vs 2022

2022: 6

In 2023, DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED reported net assets of £82.10K. The same filing shows cash in bank of £70.94K. Reported headcount was 7 in 2023. Net Assets rose from £58.20K in 2022 to £82.10K in 2023 (41.05%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2023; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.

Financial performance

Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.

Net Assets

£82.10K2023
41.05%from £58.20K in 2022

Year-on-year change

Net Assets as filed for 2021–2023. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.

3-year financial trend (2021–2023)

How the figures DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED filed moved across the three reported years 2021, 2022 and 2023 — measured end to end rather than year on year.

Net Assets

£14.50K2021£82.10K2023
+466%vs 2021

+138% a year compound (CAGR)

Cash in Bank

£20.15K2021£70.94K2023
+252%vs 2021

+87.6% a year compound (CAGR)

Employees

5202172023
+40%vs 2021+2

Biggest increase

Net Assets+466%

£14.50K in 2021 to £82.10K in 2023

Every indicator Okredo holds for DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED rose between 2021 and 2023. The steepest rise came in net assets, pointing to a strengthening balance sheet, with cash in bank and employee numbers climbing alongside it. See the full year-by-year figures.

Financial history

Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.

Reported financial indicators for DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.

Indicator202120222023
Net Assets£14.50K58.20K82.10K
Total Assets£–––
Cash in Bank£20.15K68.04K70.94K
Total Liabilities£–––
Employees567

DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED financials: frequently asked questions

Answered from this company's own filed figures.

Has DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED filed financial statements?

toggle

Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED covering 2021–2023, across 3 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2023.

What net assets did DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED reported net assets of £82.10K for 2023. That compares with £58.20K in 2022, a change of 41.05%.

What cash in bank did DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED report in 2023?

toggle

DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED reported cash in bank of £70.94K for 2023. That compares with £68.04K in 2022, a change of 4.25%.

How many people does DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED employ?

toggle

DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED reported 7 employees in 2023, compared with 6 in 2022.

How have DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED financials changed over the last 3 years?

toggle

Between 2021 and 2023, DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED's net assets rose by 466%, cash in bank rose by 252% and employee numbers rose by 40%. Net assets compounded at 138% a year across the two years to 2023, from £14.50K to £82.10K. Reported headcount went from 5 in 2021 to 7 in 2023 (+2).

Which years of DOUGALL IMAGING LIMITED financial data are available?

toggle

Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.