DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD Financials
- Company number
- 10835413Copy
Copy
- Registered office
- 17 Marina Drive, Ellesmere Port CH65 0AL
- Incorporated
- 26/06/2017
Company snapshot
- Status
- Active
- Employees
- 6 (2024)
- Latest financial data
- 2024
- Accounts type
- Total Exemption Full
Financial highlights
Latest reported figures. Okredo holds filed data for 2021–2024.
Net Assets
2023: £-18.04K
Total Assets
2023: £39.71K
Cash in Bank
2023: £11.81K
Total Liabilities
2023: £49.50K
Employees
2023: 3
In 2024, DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £-50.78K. The same filing shows total assets of £25.45K, cash in bank of £7.00 and total liabilities of £73.02K. Reported headcount was 6 in 2024. Net Assets fell from £-18.04K in 2023 to £-50.78K in 2024 (-181.51%). Okredo holds filed figures for 2021–2024; the table below lists every reported indicator by year. See every reported indicator by year.
Financial performance
Pick a measure to see how it has moved across the reported years, with the year-on-year change beneath it.
Net Assets
Year-on-year change
Net Assets as filed for 2021–2024. Every figure in this chart is also in the financial history table.
3-year financial trend (2022–2024)
How the figures DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD filed moved across the three reported years 2022, 2023 and 2024 — measured end to end rather than year on year.
Net Assets
Cash in Bank
-97.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Assets
-17.2% a year compound (CAGR)
Total Liabilities
+10.7% a year compound (CAGR)
Employees
Biggest increase
Employees+100%
3 in 2022 to 6 in 2024
Biggest decrease
Cash in Bank-99.9%
£8.75K in 2022 to £7.00 in 2024
DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD's filings pull in both directions between 2022 and 2024. The steepest rise came in employee numbers, pointing to an expanding team, set against a fall in cash in bank, pointing to a tighter cash position. See the full year-by-year figures.
Ratios from the filed figures
Calculated from DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD's own reported amounts, each shown against the year it was derived from — nothing here is estimated or industry-averaged.
- Net assets to total assets
- -199.58%2024
- Liabilities to total assets
- 286.98%2024
- Cash to liabilities
- 0.01%2024
- Cash to total assets
- 0.03%2024
Reported net assets divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed. Shows how much of the asset base is not financed by liabilities.
Total liabilities divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were available. Shows how much of the asset base is funded by obligations.
Reported cash in bank divided by total liabilities for the same year. Shows what share of outstanding obligations the reported cash balance would cover.
Reported cash in bank divided by reported total assets, for the latest year both were filed.
Financial history
Every indicator Okredo tracks, year by year.
Reported financial indicators for DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD by year. Amounts are as filed; a dash means the figure was not reported for that year.
| Indicator | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Assets£ | -7.94K | -30.68K | -18.04K | -50.78K |
| Total Assets£ | 10.70K | 37.07K | 39.71K | 25.45K |
| Cash in Bank£ | 1.65K | 8.75K | 11.81K | 7.00 |
| Total Liabilities£ | 18.64K | 59.57K | 49.50K | 73.02K |
| Employees | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD financials: frequently asked questions
Answered from this company's own filed figures.
Has DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD filed financial statements?
Yes. Okredo holds filed figures for DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD covering 2021–2024, across 5 reported indicators. The most recent reported year is 2024.
What net assets did DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD report in 2024?
DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD reported net assets of £-50.78K for 2024. That compares with £-18.04K in 2023, a change of -181.51%.
What total assets did DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD report in 2024?
DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD reported total assets of £25.45K for 2024. That compares with £39.71K in 2023, a change of -35.92%.
What cash in bank did DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD report in 2024?
DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD reported cash in bank of £7.00 for 2024. That compares with £11.81K in 2023, a change of -99.94%.
How many people does DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD employ?
DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD reported 6 employees in 2024, compared with 3 in 2023.
How have DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD financials changed over the last 3 years?
Between 2022 and 2024, DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD's cash in bank fell by 99.9%, total assets fell by 31.4%, total liabilities rose by 22.6% and employee numbers rose by 100%. Cash in bank contracted at 97.2% a year across the two years to 2024, from £8.75K to £7.00. Reported headcount went from 3 in 2022 to 6 in 2024 (+3).
Which years of DOUGHNUTOLOGY LTD financial data are available?
Okredo holds reported figures for the years 2021, 2022, 2023, 2024. Where an indicator was not reported for a given year, the financial history table shows a dash rather than a value.